HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

3, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, B60 2PE

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,074

Median £3,866/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £360,000£417,500
Estimated value: £344,074Last sold (Oct 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B60 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
B60 2PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00091£3,956C90%
16 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
B60 2PE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00089£1,798D90%
17 HAMPTON AVENUE
B60 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00082£3,451D89%
17 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
B60 2PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,00090£4,167D87%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D85%
19 HOPGARDENS AVENUE
B60 2NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000101£3,713D84%
2 KENDAL CLOSE
B60 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333D83%
50 RIGBY LANE
B60 2EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00087£2,989C83%
6 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£417,50098£4,260D83%
22 WARWICK HALL GARDENS
B60 2AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00097£3,866C83%

Dig deeper into this address