HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

8, COLLEGE ROAD, B60 2NE

Detached·227·EPC E
Estimated value
£970,652

Median £4,276/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£670,000Median £860,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £970,652Last sold (Aug 2013): £625,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 69/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B60 2NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
B60 2PF · Detached
Jun 2025£697,000212£3,288E82%
17 SAMSARA ROAD
B60 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000199£3,367C79%
96 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DB · Detached
Nov 2025£860,000206£4,175D79%
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C78%
3 KENTMERE ROAD
B60 2RZ · Detached
Mar 2025£695,000198£3,510D78%
RIDGEWAY ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1EW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000217£4,378D77%
94 NEW ROAD
B60 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000180£4,556D76%
20 NEW ROAD
B60 2JD · Semi-detached
May 2025£735,000237£3,101E76%
BRIDGE HOUSE FISH HOUSE LANE
B60 4JT · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000228£4,276D75%
ELM TREE COTTAGE HANBURY ROAD
B60 4AX · Detached
Feb 2025£1,250,000216£5,787E75%

Dig deeper into this address