HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

28, FORDHOUSE ROAD, B60 2LN

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,084

Median £3,956/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £315,000£375,000
Estimated value: £352,084Last sold (May 2024): £325,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B60 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
B60 2PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00091£3,956C87%
50 RIGBY LANE
B60 2EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00087£2,989C86%
17 HAMPTON AVENUE
B60 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00082£3,451D86%
22 WARWICK HALL GARDENS
B60 2AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00097£3,866C86%
9 VICARAGE CLOSE
B60 2ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C84%
41 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00069£4,058C83%
11 BRUETON AVENUE
B60 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565C83%
11 BRUETON AVENUE
B60 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565C83%
91A OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00076£4,316C83%
12 HOPGARDENS AVENUE
B60 2NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£335,00091£3,681C83%

Dig deeper into this address