HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

8, THE CRESCENT, B60 2DE

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£454,328

Median £3,416/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £480,000£650,000
Estimated value: £454,328Last sold (Jan 2022): £464,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near B60 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CARLYLE ROAD
B60 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000127£3,150D89%
2 KENDAL CLOSE
B60 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000105£3,333D83%
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D83%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C82%
10 EAST ROAD
B60 2NJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£427,000125£3,416D82%
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD
B60 2SH · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000143£3,636C81%
31 HOUSMAN CLOSE
B60 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000115£2,696C81%
8A NORTH ROAD
B60 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000135£3,815D80%
BARNSVIEW PUMPHOUSE LANE
B60 4BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£650,000118£5,508D80%
148 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TR · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000121£4,380C79%

Dig deeper into this address