HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

33, HARVINGTON ROAD, B60 2BA

Detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£529,540

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £508,000£541,400
Estimated value: £529,540Last sold (Jun 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near B60 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D92%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C85%
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD
B60 2SH · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000143£3,636C84%
29 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Mar 2025£487,000154£3,162D84%
8A NORTH ROAD
B60 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000135£3,815D83%
93 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AF · Detached
Aug 2025£515,000141£3,652D82%
14 TRIANON ROAD
B60 2SE · Detached
Aug 2025£508,000124£4,097D81%
7 CARLYLE ROAD
B60 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000127£3,150D80%
15 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052C80%
16 EAST ROAD
B60 2NJ · Detached
Jun 2025£541,400143£3,786D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address