HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

3, HARVINGTON ROAD, B60 2BA

Detached·163·EPC E
Estimated value
£562,513

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £520,000£820,000
Estimated value: £562,513Last sold (Oct 2024): £477,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B60 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D92%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C85%
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD
B60 2SH · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000143£3,636C84%
29 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Mar 2025£487,000154£3,162D84%
94 NEW ROAD
B60 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000180£4,556D82%
93 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AF · Detached
Aug 2025£515,000141£3,652D82%
63 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
B60 2PH · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000175£3,229D80%
21 MEDICI ROAD
B60 2RL · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000176£3,295C80%
16 EAST ROAD
B60 2NJ · Detached
Jun 2025£541,400143£3,786D79%
5 PRIMROSE CLOSE
B60 1GF · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000142£3,451D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address