HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

7, LORD AUSTIN DRIVE, B60 1RB

Terraced·348·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,123,344

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 348 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £345,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,123,344Last sold (May 2015): £314,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near B60 1RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LICKEY GRANGE
B60 1NP · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000302£3,228C71%
LEASOWES FARM (THE OLD DRYING BARN) FOREST LANE
B60 4HT · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000308£2,922D70%
120 LINTHURST NEWTOWN
B60 1BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833D68%
21 ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00066£3,106C68%
21 PENSHURST ROAD
B60 2SL · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000107£3,037C67%
28 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000113£2,920C67%
9 VICARAGE CLOSE
B60 2ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394C67%
SUMMERFIELDS STOKE POUND LANE
B60 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,192,500338£3,528E66%
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C66%
18 GREENFIELD AVENUE
B60 1HE · Terraced
Jul 2025£265,00078£3,397C65%

Dig deeper into this address