HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

20, LORD AUSTIN DRIVE, B60 1RB

Detached·245·EPC C
Estimated value
£974,610

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 245 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £950,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £974,610Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,040,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B60 1RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C84%
RIDGEWAY ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1EW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000217£4,378D82%
5 PIKES POOL LANE
B60 1LJ · Detached
Feb 2025£895,000225£3,978C80%
1 LICKEY GRANGE
B60 1NP · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000302£3,228C77%
LEASOWES FARM (THE OLD DRYING BARN) FOREST LANE
B60 4HT · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000308£2,922D76%
21 BEAUMONT LAWNS
B60 1HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000127£3,346C75%
WILDFLOWERS WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Mar 2025£1,150,000248£4,637C75%
BRIDGE HOUSE FISH HOUSE LANE
B60 4JT · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000228£4,276D75%
21 MEDICI ROAD
B60 2RL · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000176£3,295C75%
17 SAMSARA ROAD
B60 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000199£3,367C74%