HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

38, GREENFIELD AVENUE, B60 1HE

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,040

Median £3,713/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £320,000£375,000
Estimated value: £297,040Last sold (Oct 2006): £123,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B60 1HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 LINTHURST NEWTOWN
B60 1BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833D89%
18 GREENFIELD AVENUE
B60 1HE · Terraced
Jul 2025£265,00078£3,397C86%
120 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00085£2,259D85%
16 SOUTH ROAD
B60 3EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00084£3,333D83%
6 CAVENDISH CLOSE
B60 1EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111E80%
10 SPADESBOURNE ROAD
B60 1JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00076£4,211D80%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D80%
19 HOPGARDENS AVENUE
B60 2NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000101£3,713D79%
46 HANBURY ROAD
B60 4LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00076£1,711C79%
313 ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1BQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,000100£3,650D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address