Estimated value
£407,184
Median £3,992/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £407,184Last sold (Feb 2016): £287,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B60 1HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 STAPLE FLAT B60 1HD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £463,000 | 97 | £4,773 | E | 87% |
18 PLANETREE CLOSE B60 1AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 93 | £4,677 | D | 86% |
3 STAPLE FLAT B60 1HD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 101 | £3,020 | D | 85% |
268 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD B60 1NU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 99 | £4,141 | D | 84% |
6 CAVENDISH CLOSE B60 1EE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 90 | £4,111 | E | 83% |
44 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD B60 1DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | E | 81% |
16 GREENFIELD AVENUE B60 1HE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 108 | £3,241 | E | 81% |
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 119 | £3,992 | D | 81% |