HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

6, CAVENDISH CLOSE, B60 1EE

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£312,660

Median £3,474/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £335,000£490,000
Estimated value: £312,660Last sold (Jan 2026): £370,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near B60 1EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00093£3,226E87%
21 YEWTREE DRIVE
B60 1AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000103£3,981D86%
21 LICKEY ROCK
B60 1HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00095£3,474E86%
3 STAPLE FLAT
B60 1HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000101£3,020D85%
28 HOUSMAN CLOSE
B60 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000102£1,422E84%
34 SPADESBOURNE ROAD
B60 1JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00083£4,036D82%
17 HAMPTON AVENUE
B60 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00082£3,451D81%
16 GREENFIELD AVENUE
B60 1HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000108£3,241E81%
56 PENMANOR
B60 3BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00084£5,833E81%
102 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000100£4,350C80%

Dig deeper into this address