HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

47, OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD, B60 1DD

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,546

Median £4,111/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £335,000£392,000
Estimated value: £353,546Last sold (Nov 2021): £327,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B60 1DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91A OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00076£4,316C88%
27 SCHOOL LANE
B60 1JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00082£3,171C86%
59 LINTHURST NEWTOWN
B60 1BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£392,00085£4,612C85%
66 LITTLEHEATH LANE
B60 1JL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,00081£4,259C84%
6 CAVENDISH CLOSE
B60 1EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111E83%
10 SPADESBOURNE ROAD
B60 1JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00076£4,211D83%
5 BLACKMORE LANE
B60 1AB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£294,25095£3,097C83%
12 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
B60 2PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00091£3,956C82%
3 MAIDEN WAY
B60 3GL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00090£3,667C82%
34 SPADESBOURNE ROAD
B60 1JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00083£4,036D82%

Dig deeper into this address