Estimated value
£380,972
Median £4,141/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £410,000£500,000
Estimated value: £380,972Last sold (Dec 2022): £482,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B60 1BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 PLANETREE CLOSE B60 1AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 93 | £4,677 | D | 89% |
1 SPADESBOURNE ROAD B60 1JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £298,000 | 79 | £3,772 | D | 87% |
268 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD B60 1NU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 99 | £4,141 | D | 87% |
266 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD B60 1NU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 81 | £6,173 | D | 85% |
104 COTTAGE LANE B60 1DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 85% |
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 119 | £3,992 | D | 84% |
311 ALCESTER ROAD B60 1BQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 100 | £3,750 | D | 83% |
21 YEWTREE DRIVE B60 1AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 103 | £3,981 | D | 83% |