HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

98, LINTHURST NEWTOWN, B60 1BS

Detached·301·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,145,305

Median £3,805/m² in your area × 301 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £900,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,145,305Last sold (Aug 2021): £735,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near B60 1BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LICKEY GRANGE
B60 1NP · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000302£3,228C83%
LEASOWES FARM (THE OLD DRYING BARN) FOREST LANE
B60 4HT · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000308£2,922D82%
SUMMERFIELDS STOKE POUND LANE
B60 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,192,500338£3,528E78%
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C78%
75B LINTHURST NEWTOWN
B60 1BS · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000 - - - 78%
RIDGEWAY ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1EW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000217£4,378D76%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C74%
5 PIKES POOL LANE
B60 1LJ · Detached
Feb 2025£895,000225£3,978C74%
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Mar 2026£449,000118£3,805C73%
THE WOODLANDS (2) HEWELL LANE
B60 1ND · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address