HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

61, GREENHILL, B60 1BL

Detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£383,514

Median £4,677/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £370,000£500,000
Estimated value: £383,514Last sold (Jul 2023): £495,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near B60 1BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
104 COTTAGE LANE
B60 1DT · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00070£4,857D88%
18 PLANETREE CLOSE
B60 1AW · Detached
Jan 2026£435,00093£4,677D86%
1 SPADESBOURNE ROAD
B60 1JW · Detached
Dec 2025£298,00079£3,772D84%
6 CAVENDISH CLOSE
B60 1EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111E83%
22 YEWTREE DRIVE
B60 1AL · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00078£4,615D82%
266 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1NU · Detached
Sept 2025£500,00081£6,173D82%
44 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00093£3,226E81%
25 LITTLEHEATH LANE
B60 1JR · Detached
Jul 2025£335,00089£3,764D80%
131A OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DF · Detached
Jan 2025£442,00087£5,080E79%
4 HEYDON ROAD
B60 3DA · Detached
Oct 2025£375,00076£4,934D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address