HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

46, GREENHILL, B60 1BL

Detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£401,505

Median £4,615/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £375,000£500,000
Estimated value: £401,505Last sold (Nov 2015): £447,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 101/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 57 points.

Sales near B60 1BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 PLANETREE CLOSE
B60 1AW · Detached
Jan 2026£435,00093£4,677D86%
1 SPADESBOURNE ROAD
B60 1JW · Detached
Dec 2025£298,00079£3,772D84%
268 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1NU · Detached
Nov 2025£410,00099£4,141D84%
6 CAVENDISH CLOSE
B60 1EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111E83%
22 YEWTREE DRIVE
B60 1AL · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00078£4,615D82%
266 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1NU · Detached
Sept 2025£500,00081£6,173D82%
104 COTTAGE LANE
B60 1DT · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00070£4,857D82%
44 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00093£3,226E81%
23 STAPLE FLAT
B60 1HD · Detached
Mar 2025£463,00097£4,773E80%
311 ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1BQ · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000100£3,750D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address