HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

39, GREENHILL, B60 1BL

Detached·252·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,052,100

Median £4,175/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £900,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,052,100Last sold (Feb 2017): £865,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B60 1BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RIDGEWAY ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1EW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000217£4,378D85%
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C81%
LEASOWES FARM (THE OLD DRYING BARN) FOREST LANE
B60 4HT · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000308£2,922D79%
BRIDGE HOUSE FISH HOUSE LANE
B60 4JT · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000228£4,276D78%
5 PIKES POOL LANE
B60 1LJ · Detached
Feb 2025£895,000225£3,978C77%
96 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DB · Detached
Nov 2025£860,000206£4,175D76%
94 NEW ROAD
B60 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000180£4,556D74%
113 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DE · Detached
Jan 2025£530,000254£2,087D74%
1 LICKEY GRANGE
B60 1NP · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000302£3,228C74%
5 PRIMROSE CLOSE
B60 1GF · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000142£3,451D74%

Dig deeper into this address