Estimated value
£92,966
Median £2,162/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £90,000£220,000
Estimated value: £92,966Last sold (Jan 2017): £80,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B60 1AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HOUSMAN PARK B60 1AZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £118,000 | 41 | £2,878 | D | 90% |
NAILERS COURT (FLAT 58) EDNALL LANE B60 2DA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 44 | £1,591 | C | 86% |
2 MINTON MEWS B60 2PN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 37 | £5,946 | C | 85% |
46 HOUSMAN PARK B60 1AZ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £80,000 | 37 | £2,162 | C | 84% |
22 HOUSMAN PARK B60 1AZ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £85,000 | 40 | £2,125 | D | 83% |
57 HOUSMAN PARK B60 1AZ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £82,500 | 45 | £1,833 | D | 82% |
5 HOUSMAN PARK B60 1AZ · Flat | Oct 2024 | £70,500 | 38 | £1,855 | D | 80% |
40 HOUSMAN PARK B60 1AZ · Flat | Apr 2024 | £90,000 | 46 | £1,957 | C | 80% |
NAILERS COURT (FLAT 37) EDNALL LANE B60 2DA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £99,000 | 44 | £2,250 | C | 80% |