HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

17, OAKHURST DRIVE, B60 1AR

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,348

Median £4,211/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £315,000£340,000
Estimated value: £286,348Last sold (Sept 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B60 1AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91A OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00076£4,316C88%
25 SWALEDALE CLOSE
B60 3PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559C85%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C85%
41 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00069£4,058C84%
11 BRUETON AVENUE
B60 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565C84%
11 BRUETON AVENUE
B60 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565C84%
10 SPADESBOURNE ROAD
B60 1JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00076£4,211D83%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D83%
104 COTTAGE LANE
B60 1DT · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00070£4,857D82%
63 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00064£3,594D82%

Dig deeper into this address