HouseValuation
Home·B6·Valuation

32, SALSTAR CLOSE, B6 4PP

Flat·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£87,073

Median £1,777/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £90,000£150,000
Estimated value: £87,073Last sold (Sept 2019): £60,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B6 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 OSBOURNE CLOSE
B6 5UL · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00055£1,636D85%
39 CHURCH ROAD
B6 5UP · Flat
Oct 2025£83,50047£1,777D81%
68 TOWNLEY GARDENS
B6 6LR · Flat
Dec 2025£68,00056£1,214C80%
20 PARK ROAD NORTH
B6 5UJ · Flat
Aug 2025£50,00042£1,190D80%
36 SALSTAR CLOSE
B6 4PP · Flat
Jul 2024£90,00040£2,250D76%
8 SALSTAR CLOSE
B6 4PP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£147,50053£2,783D75%
56 SALSTAR CLOSE
B6 4PP · Terraced
Jul 2025£150,00056£2,679C75%
65 BROOKLYN AVENUE
B6 5BB · Flat
Feb 2025£105,00052£2,019D75%
46 MANOR ROAD
B6 6QT · Flat
Feb 2025£87,00049£1,776C72%
39 SALSTAR CLOSE
B6 4PP · Terraced
Mar 2025£90,00056£1,607C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address