Estimated value
£454,080
Median £3,440/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £452,500£555,000
Estimated value: £454,080Last sold (Feb 2024): £420,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near B50 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ST LAURENCE WAY B50 4FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £437,500 | 146 | £2,997 | D | 92% |
14 ST LAURENCE WAY B50 4FF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £452,500 | 168 | £2,693 | D | 89% |
44 HIGH STREET B50 4HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 120 | £3,375 | E | 87% |
58A VICTORIA ROAD B50 4AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 119 | £3,151 | D | 87% |
15 EBSDORF CLOSE B50 4FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 141 | £3,440 | C | 86% |
81 ST LAURENCE WAY B50 4QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 134 | £3,134 | C | 84% |
16 PIPPIN CLOSE B50 4QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | C | 84% |
4 STEPPING STONES B50 4PH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 134 | £4,142 | C | 84% |
23 EBSDORF CLOSE B50 4FQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 113 | £3,451 | D | 84% |