HouseValuation
Home·B50·Valuation

4, MARLEIGH ROAD, B50 4DF

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,367

Median £3,807/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £340,000£473,000
Estimated value: £308,367Last sold (May 2016): £216,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B50 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 THE MEADOWS
B50 4AP · Detached
Mar 2026£310,00083£3,735C88%
80 VICTORIA ROAD
B50 4AR · Detached
Nov 2025£473,00092£5,141D87%
71 WESTHOLME ROAD
B50 4AN · Detached
Sept 2025£370,00083£4,458D85%
16 SCOTT CLOSE
B50 4HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00081£3,519D84%
5 AVON WAY
B50 4GP · Detached
Feb 2026£385,00088£4,375B84%
44 DAMSON WAY
B50 4NB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00086£4,070B84%
20 WESTHOLME ROAD
B50 4AL · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00088£3,807C83%
7 GLEBE CLOSE
B50 4BL · Detached
Jul 2025£315,00088£3,580D83%
MILL COTTAGES (4) MILL LANE
B50 4HR · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00093£3,656C83%
6 WILKES WAY
B50 4QA · Detached
Jun 2025£290,00077£3,766D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address