Estimated value
£223,740
Median £1,980/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £200,000£342,000
Estimated value: £223,740Last sold (Jan 2008): £163,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B5 7US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 VICEROY CLOSE B5 7UX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 106 | £1,981 | E | 87% |
9 MURRELL CLOSE B5 7NB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 108 | £1,389 | D | 85% |
84 VICEROY CLOSE B5 7UU · Flat | Feb 2025 | £200,000 | 101 | £1,980 | D | 79% |
31 VICEROY CLOSE B5 7US · Flat | Dec 2023 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 79% |
ELMWOOD COURT (FLAT 73) PERSHORE ROAD B5 7PB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £94,000 | 82 | £1,146 | E | 79% |
ELMWOOD COURT (FLAT 12) PERSHORE ROAD B5 7PB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 82 | £915 | E | 78% |
150 VICEROY CLOSE B5 7UX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | E | 77% |
25 BENMORE AVENUE B5 7XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 109 | £2,798 | C | 74% |
165 BRISTOL ROAD B5 7UA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £342,000 | 114 | £3,000 | C | 74% |