Estimated value
£282,528
Median £3,488/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £282,528Last sold (Apr 1998): £91,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near B5 7PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BELGRAVIA CLOSE B5 7LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 80 | £3,125 | C | 90% |
28 ST LUKES ROAD B5 7FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | B | 86% |
179 PERSHORE ROAD B5 7PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | D | 86% |
291 PERSHORE ROAD B5 7RW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | C | 82% |
215 GOOCH STREET B5 7JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 81% |
29C ST LUKES ROAD B5 7BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | B | 81% |
297 PERSHORE ROAD B5 7RW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | C | 81% |
12 LENCHS GREEN B5 7PX · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 79% |
132 BRISTOL ROAD B5 7XH · Terraced | May 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 79% |