Estimated value
£614,601
Median £4,017/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £585,000£848,500
Estimated value: £614,601Last sold (Dec 2021): £465,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B49 5RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 PAYNE DRIVE B49 5RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 139 | £3,921 | B | 85% |
17 PAYNE DRIVE B49 5RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 117 | £4,017 | B | 84% |
22 WAKEFIELD WAY B49 6FH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 168 | £4,315 | B | 83% |
NEW COTTAGE, 12 MEETING LANE B49 5QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 118 | £4,661 | C | 80% |
3 ABBEY CLOSE B49 5QW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 165 | £4,091 | C | 79% |
8 REGENCY DRIVE B49 5QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £655,000 | 190 | £3,447 | C | 78% |
58 WOODLAND DRIVE B49 6FP · Detached | May 2025 | £848,500 | 155 | £5,474 | B | 77% |
9 CALVERT CLOSE B49 5FH · Detached | Dec 2024 | £585,000 | 151 | £3,874 | A | 75% |
5 CALVERT CLOSE B49 5FH · Detached | Dec 2024 | £550,000 | 137 | £4,015 | A | 75% |