HouseValuation
Home·B46·Valuation

64, CASTLE DRIVE, B46 3LY

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,742

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,615Median £320,000£477,000
Estimated value: £353,742Last sold (Oct 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B46 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 BRENDAN CLOSE
B46 3EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,000113£2,363C91%
91 CASTLE DRIVE
B46 3LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000100£3,850C88%
73 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
B46 3HA · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,000113£2,522C82%
1 SPRINGFIELDS
B46 3EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00084£3,214C81%
11 JULIUS DRIVE
B46 1HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000116£3,103C81%
5 GORSEY WAY
B46 1LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000113£2,832C81%
73A STONEBRIDGE ROAD
B46 3HA · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000113£2,832C81%
16 CHESTNUT GROVE
B46 1AD · Detached
Jan 2026£425,500112£3,799C78%
9 BRENDAN CLOSE
B46 3EF · Detached
Nov 2025£477,000120£3,975D78%
55 STONEBRIDGE ROAD
B46 3HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£266,61599£2,693D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address