Estimated value
£785,115
Median £3,285/m² in your area × 239 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £735,000£850,000
Estimated value: £785,115Last sold (Jun 2021): £720,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near B46 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 OAK RISE B46 3NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 174 | £2,845 | D | 81% |
5 SHAWBURY VILLAGE B46 2RU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £850,000 | 261 | £3,257 | D | 79% |
119 COLESHILL ROAD B46 1QD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 172 | £3,285 | D | 78% |
HOMEFIELD HOUSE PACKINGTON LANE B46 2QP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 173 | £4,624 | D | 77% |
RED GATES TAMWORTH ROAD B46 2LH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £735,000 | 222 | £3,311 | C | 76% |
9 BRENDAN CLOSE B46 3EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £477,000 | 120 | £3,975 | D | 75% |
44 COTTAGE LANE B46 2EL · Detached | May 2025 | £400,000 | 210 | £1,905 | C | 73% |
33 NEW ROAD B46 1QP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £735,000 | 276 | £2,663 | D | 73% |
18 THE COLESLEYS B46 3BU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £790,000 | 341 | £2,317 | D | 72% |