Estimated value
£148,241
Median £2,797/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £148,500£165,000
Estimated value: £148,241Last sold (Jun 2022): £150,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near B46 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ST PAULS CRESCENT B46 1BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | D | 91% |
HEATHFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 10) WELAND COURT B46 1RZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 53 | £2,755 | C | 90% |
42 VESEY CLOSE B46 1RB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | C | 87% |
18 VESEY CLOSE B46 1RB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | C | 86% |
66 ST PAULS CRESCENT B46 1BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £148,000 | 48 | £3,083 | D | 85% |
RIVERSIDE COURT (FLAT 5) PROSSERS WALK B46 1BU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £148,500 | 47 | £3,160 | C | 84% |
2 COLEBRIDGE MEWS B46 1HY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | C | 84% |
61 GEORGE ROAD B46 1PF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
DUGDALE COURT (21) COVENTRY ROAD B46 3AT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 54 | £2,907 | B | 82% |