HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

25, LYNDON ROAD, B45 9UP

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,292

Median £3,313/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,500Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £278,292Last sold (Oct 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B45 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 DEVON ROAD
B45 0NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50076£2,612C87%
125 CALLOWBROOK LANE
B45 9HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00096£3,021C86%
2 LYALL GARDENS
B45 9YW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00083£3,313C86%
18 STONECROFT AVENUE
B45 9NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£252,00090£2,800C86%
6 WOODHAM CLOSE
B45 9YP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00088£2,523C86%
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000105£3,381C86%
26 LYNDON ROAD
B45 9UP · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00074£3,311D85%
46 WINDMILL AVENUE
B45 9TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00080£4,063D85%
2 SCHOOL ROAD
B45 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00087£3,621E85%
37 PINEWOOD CLOSE
B45 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00093£3,871D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address