HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

2, BARRINGTON ROAD, B45 9ER

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£341,910

Median £2,610/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £355,000£400,000
Estimated value: £341,910Last sold (Aug 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B45 9ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 REDNAL HILL LANE
B45 9LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000136£2,610D90%
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
B45 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000126£3,175C88%
16 MAPLE ROAD
B45 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000139£2,770C86%
135 CALLOWBROOK LANE
B45 9HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000119£2,563D85%
29 ST CHADS ROAD
B45 9DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000112£2,455D84%
7 LANCASTER AVENUE
B45 9YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000119£1,933C83%
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000105£3,381C82%
37 PINEWOOD CLOSE
B45 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00093£3,871D81%
1782 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH
B45 9PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50098£2,372D81%
12 LINKS DRIVE
B45 9QU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£309,000124£2,492D81%

Dig deeper into this address