Estimated value
£454,952
Median £3,922/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £455,000£565,000
Estimated value: £454,952Last sold (Jul 2022): £375,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B45 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HOBACRE CLOSE B45 9YG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | D | 88% |
6 OAKDENE DRIVE B45 8LQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 125 | £4,200 | D | 86% |
10 COFTON LAKE ROAD B45 8PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 117 | £4,530 | D | 85% |
52 MAPLE ROAD B45 9EA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 106 | £4,009 | C | 85% |
52 CHAPEL RISE B45 9SN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 116 | £3,922 | C | 84% |
24 BARNARD CLOSE B45 9SZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 84% |
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD B45 9BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 105 | £3,381 | C | 82% |
19 SHADOW CLOSE B45 8GQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 123 | £3,780 | C | 82% |
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE B45 9QS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 126 | £3,175 | C | 82% |