HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

54, LEACH HEATH LANE, B45 9DF

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,546

Median £3,047/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £359,546Last sold (Jun 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B45 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
B45 9BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,000105£3,381C88%
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
B45 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000126£3,175C88%
135 CALLOWBROOK LANE
B45 9HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,000119£2,563D85%
52 WINDMILL AVENUE
B45 9TA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£323,000106£3,047D85%
78 LEACH HEATH LANE
B45 9DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00090£3,444D85%
29 ST CHADS ROAD
B45 9DJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000112£2,455D84%
12 REDNAL HILL LANE
B45 9LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000136£2,610D84%
7 LANCASTER AVENUE
B45 9YQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000119£1,933C83%
67 CHARNWOOD CLOSE
B45 0JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,000111£2,541C83%
2 SCHOOL ROAD
B45 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00087£3,621E82%

Dig deeper into this address