HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

3, COFTON LAKE ROAD, B45 8PL

Detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£556,686

Median £4,563/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £540,000£655,000
Estimated value: £556,686Last sold (May 2011): £320,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B45 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 COFTON LAKE ROAD
B45 8PL · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000117£4,530D96%
6 OAKDENE DRIVE
B45 8LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000125£4,200D91%
29 ORCHARD CROFT
B45 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£655,000138£4,746D90%
19 SHADOW CLOSE
B45 8GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000123£3,780C87%
399 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B45 8EU · Detached
Oct 2025£565,000106£5,330D86%
38 RESERVOIR ROAD
B45 8PN · Detached
Oct 2025£543,000119£4,563D86%
105 BARNT GREEN ROAD
B45 8PH · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000131£3,092E84%
66 EAST WORKS DRIVE
B45 8GS · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000123£3,659C83%
43 RESERVOIR ROAD
B45 8PJ · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000123£4,959E81%
111 BARNT GREEN ROAD
B45 8PP · Detached
Nov 2025£540,00092£5,870D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address