HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

2, LICKEY COPPICE, B45 8PG

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£466,612

Median £3,763/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £357,500£655,000
Estimated value: £466,612Last sold (Jun 2019): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B45 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OAKDENE DRIVE
B45 8LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000125£4,200D85%
4 AVRO STREET
B45 8FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,500113£3,164B85%
15 LICKEY COPPICE
B45 8PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,00093£3,763D85%
12 REDNAL HILL LANE
B45 9LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000136£2,610D85%
29 ORCHARD CROFT
B45 8NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£655,000138£4,746D84%
37 ASHMEAD DRIVE
B45 8AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,500106£4,127C84%
10 COFTON LAKE ROAD
B45 8PL · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000117£4,530D84%
61 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8SX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000110£2,500D83%
262 LICKEY ROAD
B45 8TF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,000112£2,411D83%
35 ORMSCLIFFE ROAD
B45 8SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address