HouseValuation
Home·B45·Valuation

2, SKYLARK STREET, B45 8FP

Semi-detached·126·EPC B
Estimated value
£400,050

Median £3,175/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £385,000£525,000
Estimated value: £400,050Last sold (Oct 2020): £379,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B45 8FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 AVRO STREET
B45 8FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,500113£3,164B91%
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
B45 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000126£3,175C83%
67 CHARNWOOD CLOSE
B45 0JX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,000111£2,541C83%
32 SKYLARK STREET
B45 8FP · Terraced
Jun 2025£422,000126£3,349B83%
1 LANCASTER WAY
B45 8FZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£357,500113£3,164B82%
16 MAPLE ROAD
B45 9EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000139£2,770C81%
19 SHADOW CLOSE
B45 8GQ · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000123£3,780C81%
357A LICKEY ROAD
B45 8UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£354,000103£3,437C80%
66 SKYLARK STREET
B45 8FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00074£1,959B80%
6 OAKDENE DRIVE
B45 8LQ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000125£4,200D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address