HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

82, LINGFIELD AVENUE, B44 9TU

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£177,930

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £200,000£222,000
Estimated value: £177,930Last sold (Mar 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B44 9TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CORBRIDGE AVENUE
B44 9UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D89%
48 TRESHAM ROAD
B44 9UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00062£3,081D88%
19 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00062£3,581C88%
34 LINGFIELD AVENUE
B44 9TU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00056£3,571D87%
178 ATLANTIC ROAD
B44 8LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00062£3,548D85%
9 ATLANTIC ROAD
B44 8LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00061£3,033D85%
76 GOODWAY ROAD
B44 8RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00054£3,889D85%
20 ESHER ROAD
B44 9QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00059£3,136D84%
27 CORBRIDGE AVENUE
B44 9UG · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00058£3,190D84%
4 STANWAY GROVE
B44 9LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£201,00061£3,295C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address