HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

210, BIRDBROOK ROAD, B44 9TP

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£252,926

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £240,000£1,965,000
Estimated value: £252,926Last sold (Feb 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near B44 9TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 OSCOTT SCHOOL LANE
B44 9EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00075£3,200D86%
133 TEMPLETON ROAD
B44 9DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,965,00094£20,904E85%
91 TEMPLETON ROAD
B44 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00082£3,134D85%
16 WEYBOURNE ROAD
B44 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941D85%
749 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00093£2,581D85%
64 RINGINGLOW ROAD
B44 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00075£3,467D84%
80 TEMPLETON ROAD
B44 9BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£224,00080£2,800E84%
83 RINGINGLOW ROAD
B44 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00083£2,831D84%
18 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
B44 9DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£214,00078£2,744D83%
103 WEYBOURNE ROAD
B44 9DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,00083£2,193E83%

Dig deeper into this address