HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

7, OLD OSCOTT HILL, B44 9SR

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,301

Median £2,581/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £250,000£335,000
Estimated value: £312,301Last sold (Nov 2000): £86,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B44 9SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HILL TOP CLOSE
B44 8JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000114£2,939D86%
19 CRESTWOOD DRIVE
B44 8JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991D85%
61 FAIRBOURNE AVENUE
B44 9AN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£243,300103£2,362D84%
54 SOUTHGATE ROAD
B44 9AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000123£1,911E84%
152 DORMINGTON ROAD
B44 9LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,000103£2,136D84%
23 ANSTEY ROAD
B44 8AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000121£2,149C82%
936 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 9NG · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,000104£2,115D82%
16 WEYBOURNE ROAD
B44 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00085£2,941D82%
749 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 9RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00093£2,581D82%
132 ELMBRIDGE ROAD
B44 8AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000107£2,850D81%

Dig deeper into this address