HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

112, DORMINGTON ROAD, B44 9LD

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,167

Median £3,209/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£240,000
Estimated value: £202,167Last sold (Jun 2015): £122,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B44 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 DORMINGTON ROAD
B44 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£194,50070£2,779C94%
19 CORBRIDGE AVENUE
B44 9UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D89%
48 TRESHAM ROAD
B44 9UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00062£3,081D88%
19 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00062£3,581C88%
284 BIRDBROOK ROAD
B44 9TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00070£2,614D87%
32 BEACON ROAD
B44 9RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333D87%
62 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00067£3,209D85%
70 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00067£3,209D85%
654 KINGS ROAD
B44 9JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00071£3,028D85%
178 ATLANTIC ROAD
B44 8LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00062£3,548D85%

Dig deeper into this address