HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

69, DUNEDIN ROAD, B44 9DN

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,231

Median £3,093/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £222,000£260,000
Estimated value: £207,231Last sold (Jul 2025): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near B44 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CORBRIDGE AVENUE
B44 9UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00059£2,712D89%
93 OSCOTT SCHOOL LANE
B44 9EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00075£3,200D89%
48 TRESHAM ROAD
B44 9UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£191,00062£3,081D88%
19 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00062£3,581C88%
108 DORMINGTON ROAD
B44 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£194,50070£2,779C87%
64 RINGINGLOW ROAD
B44 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00075£3,467D87%
284 BIRDBROOK ROAD
B44 9TS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00070£2,614D87%
32 BEACON ROAD
B44 9RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00072£3,333D87%
26 ELLERTON ROAD
B44 0QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,10076£3,093D86%
59 DUNEDIN ROAD
B44 9DN · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£220,00072£3,056D86%

Dig deeper into this address