Estimated value
£275,443
Median £2,527/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,599Median £235,000£340,000
Estimated value: £275,443Last sold (Feb 2013): £92,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near B44 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
568 KINGS ROAD B44 9JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | D | 87% |
137 BRACKENFIELD ROAD B44 9BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 83% |
66 SHADY LANE B44 9HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,599 | 104 | £1,083 | D | 82% |
43 OLD OSCOTT LANE B44 8TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 117 | £2,906 | D | 82% |
6 WEST MEWS B44 9DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,500 | 99 | £2,146 | C | 82% |
75 TRESHAM ROAD B44 9UA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 95 | £2,105 | D | 81% |
11 WREKIN ROAD B44 8HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,000 | 94 | £2,947 | D | 81% |
177 WARREN HILL ROAD B44 8ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 93 | £3,011 | F | 81% |
54 SOUTHGATE ROAD B44 9AT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 123 | £1,911 | E | 81% |