Estimated value
£202,867
Median £2,779/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £198,000£240,000
Estimated value: £202,867Last sold (Aug 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near B44 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 BRACKENFIELD ROAD B44 9BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | D | 89% |
37 RODLINGTON AVENUE B44 9UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £192,000 | 82 | £2,341 | D | 86% |
15 DUNEDIN ROAD B44 9DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £198,000 | 80 | £2,475 | C | 86% |
21 ANERLEY ROAD B44 9QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | D | 86% |
30 PEMBURY CROFT B44 0QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 78 | £1,769 | C | 86% |
24 DORMINGTON ROAD B44 9LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | D | 86% |
37 CHINGFORD ROAD B44 0BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,820 | 79 | £2,061 | C | 85% |
108 DORMINGTON ROAD B44 9LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £194,500 | 70 | £2,779 | C | 84% |
1066 ALDRIDGE ROAD B44 8NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | C | 84% |