Estimated value
£102,598
Median £2,386/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£19,850Median £105,000£220,000
Estimated value: £102,598Last sold (Jan 2013): £66,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near B44 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 FELSTONE ROAD B44 9AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 48 | £2,125 | C | 85% |
39 MARINE DRIVE B44 8BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £99,000 | 44 | £2,250 | D | 84% |
19 MARINE DRIVE B44 8BB · Flat | Apr 2025 | £105,000 | 44 | £2,386 | D | 84% |
16 MARINE DRIVE B44 8BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 44 | £2,273 | D | 80% |
2 - 4 TRESHAM ROAD B44 9UB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 40 | £2,375 | D | 80% |
33 FELSTONE ROAD B44 9AB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £111,500 | 42 | £2,655 | D | 80% |
84 BANDYWOOD ROAD B44 9LT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £19,850 | 47 | £422 | E | 77% |
87 TOTTENHAM CRESCENT B44 0ST · Flat | Jul 2025 | £178,000 | 47 | £3,787 | D | 75% |
76 GOODWAY ROAD B44 8RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | D | 69% |