HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

40, RIVINGTON CRESCENT, B44 0PL

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,936

Median £2,763/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £210,000£235,100
Estimated value: £198,936Last sold (Jul 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B44 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ELLERTON ROAD
B44 0QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,10076£3,093D88%
8 PECKHAM ROAD
B44 0LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00074£2,703C87%
6 GREENWOOD PLACE
B44 0JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50073£3,048C86%
19 KINGSLAND ROAD
B44 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£222,00062£3,581C86%
21 BALHAM GROVE
B44 0NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00081£2,716C85%
108 DORMINGTON ROAD
B44 9LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£194,50070£2,779C85%
68 BENDALL ROAD
B44 0SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00076£2,763D85%
24 STREATHAM GROVE
B44 0UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00076£2,592D85%
30 PEMBURY CROFT
B44 0QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00078£1,769C85%
34 HURLINGHAM ROAD
B44 0LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00077£2,078D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address