HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

229, PARKESTON CRESCENT, B44 0PG

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,772

Median £2,353/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £291,772Last sold (Jun 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B44 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HILL TOP CLOSE
B44 8JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000114£2,939D86%
19 CRESTWOOD DRIVE
B44 8JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991D85%
23 ANSTEY ROAD
B44 8AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000121£2,149C82%
2 PARKESTON CRESCENT
B44 0NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£278,000116£2,397C82%
132 ELMBRIDGE ROAD
B44 8AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000107£2,850D81%
1090 ALDRIDGE ROAD
B44 8NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00095£2,316D80%
53 ELSWICK ROAD
B44 0JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00095£2,105D80%
165 HAWTHORN ROAD
B44 8PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00091£2,308D80%
141 KINGSTANDING ROAD
B44 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000102£2,353D79%
54 SOUTHGATE ROAD
B44 9AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000123£1,911E79%

Dig deeper into this address