HouseValuation
Home·B44·Valuation

40, PLUMSTEAD ROAD, B44 0EB

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£230,688

Median £2,592/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £197,000£265,000
Estimated value: £230,688Last sold (Oct 2010): £71,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B44 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 DANESBURY CRESCENT
B44 0QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00084£2,179C89%
26 ELLERTON ROAD
B44 0QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,10076£3,093D88%
94 LANDSWOOD CLOSE
B44 0LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£196,000100£1,960C85%
21 BALHAM GROVE
B44 0NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00081£2,716C85%
68 BENDALL ROAD
B44 0SN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00076£2,763D85%
24 STREATHAM GROVE
B44 0UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00076£2,592D85%
30 PEMBURY CROFT
B44 0QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00078£1,769C85%
43 HARTLEY ROAD
B44 0RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00084£2,262C84%
156 ELMBRIDGE ROAD
B44 8AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000102£2,598C84%
34 HURLINGHAM ROAD
B44 0LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00077£2,078D84%

Dig deeper into this address