HouseValuation
Home·B42·Valuation

39, THORNBRIDGE AVENUE, B42 2PS

Semi-detached·67·EPC F
Estimated value
£212,658

Median £3,174/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,820Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £212,658Last sold (Nov 2022): £190,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near B42 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HOLMESFIELD ROAD
B42 2DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00067£2,955E87%
297 PERRY WOOD ROAD
B42 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,50072£3,174E85%
249 FODEN ROAD
B42 2EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00076£3,132D85%
74 HASSOP ROAD
B42 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714D84%
26 FOWLMERE ROAD
B42 2EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00062£3,387E84%
42 CARDINGTON AVENUE
B42 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,82068£2,600D84%
42 CARDINGTON AVENUE
B42 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,82068£2,600D84%
168 CALSHOT ROAD
B42 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£216,00058£3,724D84%
281 PERRY WOOD ROAD
B42 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00062£3,548D84%
8 CALSHOT ROAD
B42 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,00074£3,095D84%

Dig deeper into this address