HouseValuation
Home·B42·Valuation

175, CRAMLINGTON ROAD, B42 2EF

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£205,443

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,820Median £220,000£260,000
Estimated value: £205,443Last sold (Nov 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B42 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 HASSOP ROAD
B42 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714D90%
42 CARDINGTON AVENUE
B42 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,82068£2,600D90%
42 CARDINGTON AVENUE
B42 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,82068£2,600D90%
168 CALSHOT ROAD
B42 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£216,00058£3,724D90%
281 PERRY WOOD ROAD
B42 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00062£3,548D90%
39 BRADFIELD ROAD
B42 2RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£226,00066£3,424D89%
55 ROWDALE ROAD
B42 2DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00069£3,261D89%
111 HATHERSAGE ROAD
B42 2RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00072£3,167D88%
143 TIDESWELL ROAD
B42 2DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00069£3,188D88%
46 HOLMESFIELD ROAD
B42 2DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00067£2,955E87%

Dig deeper into this address