HouseValuation
Home·B42·Valuation

3, HALL END ROAD, B42 2BF

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£338,010

Median £2,965/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £312,000£417,500
Estimated value: £338,010Last sold (Apr 2019): £314,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near B42 2BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MARATHON POINT
B42 2NG · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000114£3,070B87%
148 BOOTHS LANE
B42 2RD · Detached
Nov 2025£417,500118£3,538C84%
14 TAME CLOSE
B42 2GB · Detached
Oct 2025£312,00084£3,714B80%
37 PERRY PARK CRESCENT
B42 2LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000120£2,583D78%
33 THETFORD ROAD
B42 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£286,500103£2,782C78%
138 BOOTHS LANE
B42 2RD · Detached
Feb 2025£367,000124£2,960C77%
83 MONSAL ROAD
B42 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00080£2,975C75%
62 MILDENHALL ROAD
B42 2PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000113£2,965D75%
59 MILDENHALL ROAD
B42 2PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000107£2,430D75%
181 FODEN ROAD
B42 2EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,000101£2,178C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address