HouseValuation
Home·B38·Valuation

3, WILLOW CROFT, B38 9FL

Semi-detached·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£398,325

Median £2,825/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £340,000£440,000
Estimated value: £398,325Last sold (Oct 2019): £411,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B38 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ELDER COURT
B38 9FQ · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000137£3,212B82%
24 ACADEMY ROAD
B38 9FG · Detached
Oct 2025£356,000126£2,825B80%
40 MONKSWAY
B38 9LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000103£2,816C80%
457 REDDITCH ROAD
B38 8NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000160£2,188C80%
32 ACADEMY ROAD
B38 9FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£340,000126£2,698B80%
65 MASSHOUSE LANE
B38 9AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000174£1,609C78%
9 ASHTREE COURT
B38 9FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00084£3,690B77%
112 WYCHALL LANE
B38 8AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,000128£2,891C76%
6 WARRENS END
B38 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00096£2,448C75%
58A HEATHSIDE DRIVE
B38 9LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,00072£3,458C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address